Skip Navigation

24 Sooner Express

Skip Side Navigation

Sooner Express N24

Click on each bus icon on the above map for stop-specific information.

Sooner Express operates Monday through Friday ONLY. Please pay with exact change. 

Bolded times operated by CART. Other times operated by Oklahoma City's EMBARK (formerly METRO Transit). CARTgps.com does not track these routes. embarkok.com.

GPSBus Stop Location 

 

 

 

     
 OUTBOUND TO OKC TRANSIT CENTER
        
107Brooks Street Transfer Station**
 6:15
6:458:101:50 4:205:42
14Webster/Main
 6:196:498:141:54 4:24 
7Main/Berry(Norman High School) **
 6:226:528:171:57 4:27 
142
Westport/24th Ave. NW (South of Homeland)
 6:297:008:242:04 4:34 
2195Robinson/Reno
 6:557:368:502:30 5:00 
2875Robinson/Main 6:587:378:512:31 5:01 
3708Robinson/NW 4th
 7:037:398:532:33 5:03 
2486Lincoln/NE 8th #
 7:057:438:552:35 5:05 
249NE 13th/Lincoln** 7:047:458:582:384:255:08 
325NE 13th/Phillips (Children's Hospital) 7:07 8:592:39 5:14 
201NE 13th/Kelly (Veterans' Hospital)** 7:08 9:022:42 5:15 
144OUHSC Bird Library 7:09 9:032:43 5:17 
3686NE 10th/Stonewall (Health Department) 7:10 9:042:44 5:18 
122NE 10th/Phillips (Physician's Building) 7:11 9:052:45 5:19 
3103NE 13th/Phillips 7:12 9:062:46 5:21 
1182Lincoln/NE 19th (Supreme Courtl)** 7:13 9:072:47 5:23 
2492State Office Bldgs North ** 7:157:529:082:484:345:24 
137
NE 24th/State Capitol (Will Rogers Building)**
 7:18 9:102:50 5:25 
3682NE 24th/State Capitol (Sequoyah Building) ** 7:18 9:102:50 5:25 
211North Stiles/OK Dept. of Transportation **
 7:197:569:132:534:395:29  
3981Robinson/NW 7th
 7:24 9:192:59 5:34 
EM*Robinson/NW 4th - Federal Courthouse 
 

4:43
 
EM*Park/Robinson     4:47
  
          
 INBOUND TO BROOKS STREET TRANSFER STATION
        
213Hudson/5th (Downtown Transit Center) **
6:057:28
8:05
9:33
3:03
4:55
5:38
6:20
3982NW 4th/Robinson (Federal Courthouse)
 7:30 9:353:05 5:40 
242Robinson/Park Avenue (IRS Building) 7:32 9:373:07 5:43 
152
Westport/24th NW (South of Homeland)
 7:51  9:533:335:256:13 
28
Main/Berry (Norman High School) #
 7:59 10:003:405:336:18 
65
Webster/Main (Downtown Norman)
 8:02  10:023:425:366:21 
107
Brooks Street Transfer Station **
6:458:10 10:073:475:426:30 

# Bench Stops        ** Sheltered Stops        *EMBARK stops here before Transit Center