Skip Navigation

Scholarships

Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication website wordmark
Skip Side Navigation

2016-2017 Academic Scholarships

Scholarships
ScholarshipRecipient

A.M. and R.E.

Stephenson Scholarship

Aaliyah Ellison

Amanda Deng

Amber Handy

Amelia White

Andrew Kolember

Calvin Washington

Catherine James

Danetra King

Dayten Israel

Deleanie Moriello

Hannah Franklin

Hayley Struck

Holden Krusemark

Jardin May

Joshua Lachica

Kataryna Beheler

Kate Bergum

Katie Barry

Keaton Bell

Maricela Avila

Marissa Cortez-Rodriguez

Matthew Martin

Matthew Trovalli

Mia Chism

Nicole Alcaraz

Pamela Ortega

Timothy Smith

Arney Brown Scholarship

Chandler Lindsey

J.D. Baker

Jordan Smicklas

Julia Reschman

Kadijah Hill

Madison Curley

Belknap ScholarshipTori Sperry
Bob Burke ScholarshipEmily Harrison
Brad Edwards ScholarshipCatherine James
Byron Abernathy ScholarshipToni Phillips
C. Joe and Marie Holland Scholarship

Kaitlin Manis

Karen Gutierrez

Cameron Morgan

Jacob Odgers

Damon James Fontenot ScholarshipVeronica Delgado
Davie Belle Eaton Scholarship

Anna Barraza

Emilee Rowe

Madison Wagner

Dorrance Roderick Scholarship

Andrew Aston

Nicole Alcaraz

Elmer and Juanita ScholarshipHolden Krusmark
Erik Logan Toppenberg ScholarshipMaricela Avila
Foster Harris ScholarshipErin Donnelly
Fred Cook ScholarshipCameron Morgan
Gary McKinney Memorial Scholarship

Natalie Williams

Paulina Pany

Zachary Brown

Gaylord College Memorial Scholarship

Kadijah Hill

Katie Barry

Morgan Garrard

Shereen Hashem

Veronica Delgado

Natalie Williams

Paulina Pany

Sierra Rains-Moad

Zachary Brown

Hamilton Scholarship

Abbigail Huddleston

Ashlyn Ruley

Benjamin Heard

Evangeline Carson

Jacqueline Mamone

Kristen Steffens

Mary Ragan Selberg

Meridith Mulkey

Mikaela Hall

Skyla Parker

William Owens

Hold the Johnson Scholarship

Caitlin Gardner

Courtney Lawson

Julia Reschman

William Gallagher

Howard and Jane Price ScholarshipJacob Odgers
James F. Paschal Scholarship

Aimee Schnebeck

Alaina Grote

Chandler Petty

Derrick Williams

Jacob Odgers

Kaitlin Manis

Lindsey Gomez

Marianne Rada

Janice Grogan ScholarshipEmilee Rowe
Jarita Bicknell Askins ScholarshipMary Smith
Jim Miller ScholarshipJoeseph VanHarn
Joe Shary Journalism ScholarshipSierra Rains-Moad
Journalism Memorial for the OU Daily Scholarship

Daisey Clarice Creager

John Walker

Siandhara Bonnet

Journalism Merit ScholarshipEvalyne Giatu
Journalism Second Century Scholar

Timothy Fisher

Hayley Lim

Kennedy Christopher

Joyce M. Taylor Memorial ScholarshipJohn C. Hayes
JW and Grace Muckle ScholarshipKataryna Beheler
Larry Wade Scholarship

Elizabeth Anderson

Kelli Stacy

Madeline Roper

Madeline Roberts

Mayo Scholarship

Calen Cline

Siandhara Bonnet

McMahon Scholarship

Cassidy Selep

Evangeline Carson

Hunter Frazier

Matthew Rutherford

Skyla Parker

Taylor Colton

Michael Todd Lilburn ScholarshipStorme Jones
Mike W. Hammer ScholarshipChase Bryer
Minnie and Robert Rubenstein Scholarship

Natalie Williams

Paulina Pany

Paul Massad Scholarship

Aubrey Dwyer

Matthew Martin

Meredith Magee

Renzi Stone ScholarshipHannah King
Richard and Lee Reynolds ScholarshipBukonia Aloba-Williams
Robert Frederick Glaves Scholarship

Chandler Petty

Madison Masters

Marianne Rada

Stewart Harral Scholarship

Aubrey Dwyer

Katherine Stanke

Kaylee Harrington

Lauren Massing

Sue Rainbolt Van Natta ScholarshipKadijah Hill
Tripp Hall ScholarshipLauren Massing
UWA RecommendationJardin May
Wagley Family Scholarship

Jardin May

Karen Gutierrez

Will Hancock ScholarshipAnna Barraza
Juanita Thrower ScholarshipJardin May
Mary Hipp Doyle ScholarshipCassidy Hansen
Rob Kelley Memorial Scholarship

Holden Dempsey

Morgan Danker