Skip Navigation

Campus Award Recipients

Skip Side Navigation

2020 Spring Recipients

First Last College Award
Bailey Abney Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy David Stearns Award for Outstanding Achievement
Rabiea Abo Taha Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Omar Al Suqri Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy MPGE Outstanding Junior
Joseph Albert Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior of Finance
Chiamaka Amechi Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Brittany Anderson Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Special Education
Isabelle Ariail College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Academic Achievement Award: Junior
Muhammad Ata Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Emily Bagwell Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Carson Ball Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society
Casady Ball Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Interior Design
Riley Barnes Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Mechanical Engineering
Natalie Bayer Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society, OU Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List
Pranoy Behera Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society
Emma  Bickford Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors - HSC
Haden Bollenbach Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Christopher Bourgeois Campus Award, Gallogly College of Engineering Letzeiser Honor List, Outstanding Senior in Industrial and Systems Engineering
Matthew Bray Campus Award, Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College, College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences Letzeiser Honor List. Dean's Award for Honors College Leadership, School of Meteorology Academic Achievement Award: Senior
Eli Breon Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Outstanding Senior Award for the School of Music 
Devin Brown Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Benjamin Burton Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Van Heflin Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama
Joseph Campbell Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts F. Donald Clark Award for Excellence in the Arts 
Eduardo Campbell Bethancourt Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Taylor Carmen Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Ismael Carmona Casado Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Robert Cascella Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Brandee Champagne Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of Marketing
Akansha Chandrasekar Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Javier Alejandro Chaves Camargo Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Miguel Chavez Campus Award PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society, OU Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List
Kristine Chen College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Academic Achievement Award: Senior
Hennessey Chism Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Karma Choedak Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of Management Information Systems
Paige Clark Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Alyssa Cleveland Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of Entrepreneurship
Drew Coker Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Construction Science
Alejandra Cruz Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Elena Damiani Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Dance Partners Outstanding Senior Award from the School of Dance
Mackenzie  Davis Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors - HSC
Ben DeCuyper Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Architecture
Thomas Deppong Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Destinee Dickson Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Hannah  Dillenbeck Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Outstanding Senior 
Madison Diring Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in English/Language Arts Education
Jema Esparza Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Kaitlyn Faust Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Architectural Engineering
Mareyba Fawad Campus Award Melvin C. Hall Leadership Scholarship/Award, Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Virginia Felkner Campus Award, Gallogly College of Engineering Letzeiser Honor List, Outstanding Senior in Computer Science
Paola Figueroa Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
William Fossett Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Aerospace Engineering 
Miles Francisco College of Arts and Sciences Carl Albert Award
Chase Gaddis Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society
Amber Garcia Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Jacob Genuise College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Academic Achievement Award: Junior
McKenzie Gladney Campus Award PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society, OU Campus Life Award
Andres Gonzalez Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Anna Goulding Hayes Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of Economics
Sidney Hallak Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Professional Writing Senior
Alex Gregory Hamilton Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Biomedical Engineering 
Julia Harth Campus Award, Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Letzeiser Honor List, Elmer Capshaw Award from the School of Visual Arts
Maya Henderson Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Taylor Herndon Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Mathematics Education
Leanne Ho Campus Award, College of Arts and Sciences Letzeiser Honor List, Outstanding Senior in Humanities
Sarah Hobson Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Richard Holt Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Orin Imtiaz Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Molly Ingalsbe Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Early Childhood Education (Norman Campus)
Colen James Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Rachel Jarvis Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Electrical Engineering
Rob Jennings Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, School of Accounting
Isha Jhingan Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Volunteers, Letzeiser Honor List, Outstanding Senior in Natural Sciences
Kevyn Johnson Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Environmental Science
Angel Karloh Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Lucy Kates Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Andrew Kern Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Social Studies Education
Austin Keys Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy MPGE Outstanding Senior
Justin  Kleiber Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Computer Engineering
Jacob Taylor Klenke Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Chemical, Biological, and Materials Engineering
Addison Kliewer Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Journalism Senior
Marc LaManque Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Louisa Lee Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Savannah Lemmons College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences James Davis Geography Early Scholar Award
Rachel Lobaugh Campus Award PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society, OU Campus Life Award
Christopher Loerke Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Volunteers
Brayden Love Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Liliana Macias Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Delaney Mack Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Riley Mainord Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors
Mason  Marshall Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Advertising Senior
Kimberly Mathis Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Elementary Education
Lauren McGrath Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Connor Mears Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Estwing Hammer Award
Emily Mee College of Arts and Sciences Outstanding Senior in Social Sciences
Tara Meeker Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Grayson Merchant Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Weitzenhoffer Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama
Enrique Meza Soto Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Emily Miller Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Ryleigh Mills Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Katera Morales Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Erica Nadolski Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College Dean's Leadership Award for Reading Group Moderators
Joy Nath Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Peyton Nees Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, OU Campus Life Award
Christian Newkirk Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
John Joseph Nguyen Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Charles Gould Award for Outstanding Senior in Geology
Nayifa Nihad Campus Award Fern L. Holland Award
Justin Norris Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Ekenedilichukwu Nwakoby Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List, OU Campus Life Award
Chika Nwanebu Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Christopher  Oven Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Creative Media Production Senior
Janki Patel Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Public Relations Senior
Rachel Penner Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Brian Phillips Campus Award PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society
Parker Primrose Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Samuel Quick Campus Award, Michael F. Price College of Business OU Campus Life Award, Outstanding Senior, Division of Energy Management
Lindsey Randall Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors
Jenna Randall College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences Gress Family Geography Scholarship
Meredith Rasnic Campus Award, Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Letzeiser Honor List, Overall Outstanding Senior
Peter Reilly Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Alan Witten Award for Outstanding Senior in Geophysics
Ronnie Rhodes Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Kevin Robb Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Elijah Reagan Robertson Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Engineering Physics 
Grace Rogers Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Joseph Rotondo Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Antonio Ruiz Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Mona Salem Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Yamilet Samaniego Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Annalisa Sanfilippo College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences Outstanding Senior
Rasoha Savani Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Mya Sears College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Academic Achievement Award: Junior
Cade Shaw Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, OU Campus Life Award
Samantha Siemer Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of Management
Eva Sparks Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior, Division of International Business & Division of Supply Chain Management, OU Campus Life Award
Read Streller Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Volunteers, Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, OU Campus Life Award
Adelle Sturgell Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Megan Szymanski Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Joseph Teter Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Science Education
Greer Thomas Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Hailey Thomas Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Mackenzie Thompson Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
James Thompson Campus Award OU Campus Life Award
Matthew Tillinghast Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Environmental Design
Matthew Varela Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Noelle Zhania Vargas Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List 
Artavia Walker Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Cole Walker Campus Award The President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Victoria White Campus Award PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society, Letzeiser Honor List
Andrew Wilburn College of Arts and Sciences Outstanding Senior in Professional Programs
Te'a Williams Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET Top 10 Senior Honor Society
Duncan Wright Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Environmental Engineering
Eric Wu Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Civil Engineering
Katy Yut Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College Dean's Leadership Award for Reading Group Moderators