Skip Navigation

Campus Award Recipients

Leadership and Volunteerism, The University of Oklahoma website wordmark
Skip Side Navigation

2017-18 Recipients

First Last College Award
Zainab Al Ibrahim Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy David Stearns Award
Nyle Almeida Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List | Big Man on Campus
Nyle Almeida College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Senior--Natural Sciences
Khaother H. Almubarak Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Management
Aaron Alonso Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Mathematics Education
Alec Armer Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Elizabeth Bagwell Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Amber Bailey Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Dance Partners Outstanding Senior Award
Bliss Baird Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
JD Baker Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Pranoy Behera Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Robert Bellafiore Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List | Big Man on Campus
Alex Berney Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Ananya Bhaktaram Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
John Borer Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Mewbourne School of Petroleum and Geological Engineering Outstanding Senior
Lexey Branscum College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences James C. Davis Early Scholar in Geography & Environmental Sustainability
Madison Bready Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Van Heflin Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama
Emily Breathwit Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Early Childhood Education
Heidy Briones Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
John Brown Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Engineering Physics Program
Audra Brulc Campus Award Homecoming Royalty | Letzeiser Honor List | Big Woman on Campus
Cameron Burleson Campus Award Homecoming Royalty (King) | JR Morris Campus Life Award | Big Man on Campus
Kortney Bush Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors
Marquez Byrd Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Trey Cabler Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in English/Language Arts Education
Casey Cai Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Casey Cai Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College The Dean's Award for Honors College Leadership
Delcio Cardoso College of International Studies Paul and Rose Sharp Scholarship
Thomas Cassidy Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Glicinia Castro Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Estwing Hammer Award
Hennessey Chism College of International Studies Molly and David Boren Scholarship
Preston Choi Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Sean Christiansen Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Elise Christiansen Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts The Weitzenhoffer Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama
Anne Coffey Campus Award Big Woman on Campus 
Noah Collins Campus Award PE-ET | Melvin C. Hall Leadership Scholarship/Award |Big Man on Campus
Kira Collins College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Architecture
Julie Confer Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List |Big Woman on Campus
Matthew Conrad College of International Studies Molly and David Boren Scholarship
Holly Crawford Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Thomas Cromer Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Outstanding Senior
Rachael Cross College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Juniors
Brooke Crow Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Shaylin Daji Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List | Molly Shi Boren Volunteer Award
Sonali Demla Campus Award Big Woman on Campus
Irwin Dominguez Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Alexander Douglas Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Adriana Dragicevic College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts and Sciences Outstanding Senior--Professional Programs
Rebecca Dubner Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Advertising Major
Amanah Fatima Campus Award Homecoming Royalty | Big Woman on Campus
Michael Fedell Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Michael Fedell Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Chemical, Biological & Materials Engineering Program
Virginia Felkner Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Taylor M. Finley Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Entrepreneurship
Victoria Fouke Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Creative Media Production Major
Eric Gaskell Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Electrical Engineering Program
Nicholas Goldacker College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Seniors
Jena Graves Campus Award Paul Shanor Memorial Scholarship
Kristen Graybill Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Elementary Education
Austin Green Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Alexis Hall Campus Award Anona Adair Greek Award of Excellence
Megan Harju Campus Award PE-ET
Maggie Hayes Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Finance
Scott Henthorne Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Management Information Systems
Ashley Hitt Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Special Education
Sarah Hobson College of International Studies Molly and David Boren Scholarship
Richard Holt Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Jane Hsi Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts F. Donald Clark Award for Excellence
Jane Hsi Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Elmer Capshaw Award from the OU School of Visual Arts
Ben  Huddleston Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Outstanding Senior Award from the School of Music
Coral Hudson Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Oustanding Professional Writing Major
Kendall Hughes Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Kendall Hughes College of Arts and Sciences Outstanding Multidisciplinary Studies Senior
Blair E. Hunt Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Marketing
Dalila Jesus Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Dalila Jesus Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Charles Gould Award
Samuel Jew Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Accounting
Isha Jhingan Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Ryan Jones Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Matthew Judy Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Electrical Engineering Program
Neira Kadic College of International Studies William W. Talley, II
Benjamin Kannenberg Campus Award Homecoming Royalty | Letzeiser Honor List
Steven Kappen Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Anton Karpovich College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Seniors
Samuel Keltner Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Carter Kessinger Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Adam Khan Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Tabitha Kloss Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Katherine Kramer Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Molly Shi Boren Volunteer Award | Big Woman on Campus
Nichole Krug Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List | Big Woman on Campus
Kaila Latham Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Supply Chain Management
Caroline Lawson Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award | Big Woman on Campus
Katelyn Leeviraphan Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Woman on Campus
Maranda Leggs Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Architectural Engineering Program
Kathryn Leverson Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Industrial and Systems Engineering Program
Catherine Lewis College of International Studies International Activism Award
Sarah Libby Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Mechanical Engineering Program
Rachel Lobaugh Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Patrick  Lockwood Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College The Deans Award for Reading Group Moderators
Christopher Loerke Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Colt Looper College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Environmental Design
Matthew Marks Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Jake Mazeitis Campus Award PE-ET | Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Man on Campus
Jake Mazeitis Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College The Dean's Award for Honors College Leadership
Taylor McClure Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Riley McGinn Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Allison McManus Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Journalism Major
Catherine Mentesana Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Energy Management
Vanessa Meraz Campus Award PE-ET | Fern Holland Award
Kathleen Mills Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Environmental Engineering Program
Tamah Minnis Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Pranav Mohan Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Elena Montes Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Computer Science Program
Gagan Moorthy Campus Award PE-ET | Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Man on Campus
Matthew Mullins Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Christine Murrain Campus Award PE-ET | Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | George Henderson Jr. Award | Big Woman on Campus
Ryleigh Navert Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Woman on Campus
Hannah Nelson College of International Studies Molly and David Boren Scholarship
Taylor Nguyen Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Alexander Nongard Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Alexander Nongard College of Arts and Sciences Carl Albert Award
Caroline Norwood Campus Award Big Woman on Campus
Bond Olivo Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Oluwaseyi Olugbami Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Kate Oransky Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Mewbourne School of Petroleum and Geological Engineering Outstanding Junior
Pamela Ortega Campus Award Big Woman on Campus
Pamela Ortega Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Overall Outstanding Gaylord College Senior
Abigail Palmer Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in World Language Education
Eric Parker Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Social Studies Education
Amy Pasque Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Visha Patel Campus Award Homecoming Royalty (Queen) | Letzeiser Honor List
Visha Patel College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Senior--Social Sciences
Rebecca Patrick College of International Studies Ambassador Perkins Scholarship
Carrie Pavlowsky Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Addison Paxton Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Kathryn Primrose Campus Award PE-ET | Big Woman on Campus 
Evan Rabb Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Kaylee Rains-Saucedo Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Husayn Ramji Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Lindsey Randall Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Erica Randall Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Woman on Campus
James Ratcliff College of International Studies Admiral William J. Crowe, Jr. Outstanding IAS Student Award
Hank Ratliff Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education Outstanding Senior in Science Education
Lindsay Richey Campus Award Big Woman on Campus
Christine Robb Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Olivia Robson Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College The Deans Award for Reading Group Moderators
Dylan Rodolf Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Letzeiser Honor List | Big Man on Campus
Alison Roeth Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Madeline Roper Campus Award Big Woman on Campus
Carlos Rubio Regalado Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Tanner Satterthwaite Campus Award PE-ET
Derek Scarsella Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors
Rachel Schaub Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Levi Schmitmeyer College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Juniors
Morgan Schneider College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Juniors
Logan Schoonover Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Nicholas Scott Campus Award Big Man on Campus
Sara Seals Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students
Sehrish Shahabuddin Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Rachel Sharp Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Megan Shepard Campus Award JR Morris Campus Life Award
Timothy Sheridan Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of Economics
Victoria Showalter Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors
Katherine Stanke Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication Outstanding Public Relations Major
Monica Stevenson Campus Award Homecoming Royalty | Big Woman on Campus
Auston Stiefer College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Senior--Humanities
Auston Stiefer Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Read Streller Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Joseph Sullivan Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Aerospace Engineering Program
Wesley Szalkowski College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Interior Design
Ammar Tasawar Chaudhry College of International Studies Sue Williams Service Award
Jeffrey Terry Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Marc Thibodeau Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Computer Engineering
Austin Thole College of Architecture Outstanding Academic Achievement in Construction Science
Will Thompson Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
James Thompson Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Dat Truong Campus Award Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors | Big Man on Campus 
Henry Unterschuetz Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Alex Van Noord Campus Award Homecoming Royalty
Amy Vanderveer Campus Award PE-ET
Noelle Zhania Vargas Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores
Kolt Vaughn College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences Gress Family Undergraduate Scholarship
Stephanie Vo Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Environmental Science Program
Abraham Wallace Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy Alan Witten Award
Rachel Wesson Gallogly College of Engineering Outstanding Senior in Civil Engineering Program
Te'a Williams Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Bailey Willman Michael F. Price College of Business Outstanding Senior - Division of International Business
Faith Wolfard Campus Award PE-ET | Big Woman on Campus
Landon Wright Campus Award Letzeiser Honor List
Jeremiah Yohannan Campus Award President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen
Audrey Yu College of International Studies Ambassador Perkins Scholarship