CARL ALBERT COLLECTION
LEGISLATIVE SERIES
Box and Folder Inventory
Box 219

Go to Box 218

Box 219: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committee Activities, (Travel, Inc.) - 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Democratic Caucus

F 1: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committee Activities, (Travel, Inc.), 1973 Jan. - 1975 Nov.

Topics include Peter N. Kryos, David F. Emery, United States Congress House District of Columbia Committee, United States Congress House Select Committee on Intelligence, and United States Congress travel regulations. Correspondents include Brock Adams, John H. Dent, Charles C. Diggs, John J. Flynt, Michael J. Harrington, Joel Jankowsky, W. R. Poage, and Leonor K. Sullivan.

F 2-5: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committee Assignments, 1974 Nov.

Correspondents include Herman Badillo, Phillip Burton, Robert L. Leggett, and William M. Ketchum.

F 6-11: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Members' Requests, 1974 Nov.

Correspondents include Bella S. Abzug, Brock Adams, Joseph P. Addabbo, William Alexander, Ike Andrews, Thomas L. Ashley, Les AuCoin, Herman Badillo, Jonathan B. Bingham, Alvin Baldus, Max Baucus, Edward P. Beard, Berkley Bedell, Neal Edward Smith, Jaime Benitez, Charles E. Bennett, Michael T. Blouin, Lindy Boggs, Richard W. Bolling, Don Bonker, Lloyd Meeds, John B. Breckinridge, William M. Brodhead, Yvonne Brathwaite Burke, Leonor K. Sullivan, John L. Burton, Cardiss Collins, Robert J. Cornell, William Ross Cotter, James J. Delaney, Ron DeLuge, Butler C. Derrick, Charles C. Diggs, Christopher J. Dodd, Thomas J. Downey, Robert F. Drinan, Wilbur D. Mills, Robert B. Duncan, James R. Jones, Barbara Jordan, Abraham Kazen, Martha Keys, Edward I. Koch, John Krebs, Robert Krueger, John J. LaFalce, William Lehman, Elliott H. Levitas, Jerry Litton, James F. Lloyd, Marilyn Lloyd, Gillis Long, Mike McCormack, Matthew F. McHugh, Andrew Maguire, Romano L. Mazzoli, Helen Stevenson Meyner, Edward Mezvinsky, Abner J. Mikva, George Miller, Norman Yoshio Mineta, Joseph G. Minish, Patsy T. Mink, Ronald M. Mottl, John P. Murtha, David Evans, Robert W. Edgar, Joshua Eilberg, Glenn L. English, Tom Steed, Joe L. Evins, Joseph L. Fisher, Floyd Fithian, James J. Florio, Frank Thompson, Robert C. Byrd, Richard Fulton, Ray Madden, Thomas E. Morgan, Mark W. Hannaford, Tom Harkin, Philip H. Hayes, Jack Hightower, Kenneth L. Holland, William Jennings Bryan Dorn, Elizabeth Holtzman, James J. Howard, Allen T. Howe, Caroll Hubbard, William John Hughes, Andrew Jacobs, John W. Jenrette, Richard L. Ottinger, Stephen Neal, Henry J. Nowak, Richard Nolan, Hubert H. Humphrey, James L. Oberstar, Jerry M. Patterson, Edward W. Pattison, Carl D. Perkins, J.J. Pickle, Charles Rangel, Fred Richmond, Donald W. Riegle, Ted Risenhoover, Peter W. Rodino, Fred B. Rooney, Harold Lowell Runnels, Martin A. Russo, Fernand J. St. Germain, James D. Santini, James H. Scheuer, Philo Sharp, Paul Simon, Neal Smith, Stephen J. Solarz, Gladys Noon Spellman, James W. Symington, Charles A. Vanik, Henry A. Waxman, Richard C. White, Frank E. Evans, Timothy E. Wirth, Antonio Borja Won Pat, Sidney Richard Yates, John Young, Leo C. Zeferetti, Jim Wright, Lawrence H. Fountain, and Ray J. Madden.

F12: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Aging Select, 1974 Dec.

F 13: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Agriculture, 1974 Nov. - 1974 Dec.

F 14: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Appropriations, 1975 Jan.

F 15: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Armed Services, 1975 Jan.

F 16: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Atomic Energy, 1974 Dec.

F 17: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Banking, Currency and Housing, 1975 Jan.

F 18: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Budget, 1974 Nov. - 1975 May.

Correspondents include Brock Adams, Charles E. Bennett, Richard W. Bolling, Butler C. Derrick, Ed Koch, William Lehman, Parren J. Mitchell, Edmund S. Muskie, and James W. Symington.

F 19: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Committee on Personnel, 1975 Mar. - 1975 Jun.

Correspondents include capitol pages and Thomas E. Morgan.

F 20: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, District of Columbia, 1975 Jan. - 1975 Feb.

Correspondents include Charles C. Diggs, and James J. Howard.

F 21: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Education and Labor, 1975 Jan.

F 22: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Foreign Affairs, 1975 Jan.

F 23: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Government Operations, 1975 Jan.

Correspondents include Herman Badillo.

F 24: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, House Administration, 1975 Jan.

F 25: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Internal Security, 1975 Jan.

Correspondents include Lawrence P. McDonald..

F 26: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Interior and Insular Affairs, 1975 Jan.

F 27: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Interstate Commerce, 1975 Jan.

F 28: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Joint Economic, 1974 Nov.

Correspondents include Thomas L. Ashley, Herman Badillo, John Flynt, Sam M. Gibbons, James M. Hanley, Hubert H. Humphrey, William Lehman, Wright Patman, and Fernand J. St. Germain.

F 29: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Judiciary, 1975 Nov.

F 30: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Merchant Marine and Fisheries, 1975 Jan.

F 31: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Post Office and Civil Service, 1975 Jan.

F 32: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Public Works and Transportation, 1975 Jan.

F 33: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Rules, 1975 Jan.

F 34: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Science and Technology, 1975 Jan. - 1975 Feb.

Correspondents include John H. Dent, Thomas N. Downing, Matthew F. McHugh, and Timothy E. Wirth.

F 35: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Small Business, 1975 Feb.

Correspondents include Ike Andrews and Laurence H. Fountain.

F 36: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Standards of Official Conduct, 1975 - 1976.

Correspondents include Charles E. Wiggins.

F 37: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Veterans' Affairs, 1975 Jan.

F 38: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Committees, Ways and Means, 1975 July - 1976 Jan.

Correspondents include Clifford Allen, Phillip Burton, Robert J. Cornell, Harold Ford, Kenneth L. Holland, William Lehman, Romano L. Mazzoli, Ray Thorton, and Andrew Young.

F 39: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional Black Caucus, 1975 Feb.

Topics include the United States Congressional Black Caucus. Correspondents include Charles B. Rangel.

F 40: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional Budget, 1976.

F 41: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional Directory, 1975 Jan. - 1975 Sept.

F 42: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional Record, 1973 Mar. - 1976 Sept.

F 43: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional Report to the Nation, 1975 Dec. - 1976 Jan.

Correspondents include John Brademas.

F 44: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Congressional RuralCaucus, 1975 July - 1976 Mar.

Topics include the United States Congressional Rural Caucus. Correspondents include John B. Breckinridge.

F 45: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Declaration of Independence, 1975 Dec. - 1976 Sept.

Correspondents include William J. Green and Joel Jankowsky.

F 46-49: 94th Congress, Speaker's Legislative Office, Democratic Caucus, 1974 Dec. - 1976 June.

Topics include Democratic Caucus (U.S.), legislative bodies, voting, and legislative hearings. Correspondents include Jerome A. Ambro, Andrew J. Biemiller, Phillip Burton, Bob (M. Robert) Carr, William V. Chappell, Ronald V. Dellums, William D. Ford, Robert N. Giaimo, Michael Joseph Harrington, William John Hughes, Richardson Preyer, Peter W. Rodino, and Leonor K. Sullivan.

Go to Box 220
Carl Albert Collection Box List
Carl Albert Collection Description


Congressional Archives Home | | Carl Albert Center Home | | About the Center | | Contact Us |

Copyright, The Carl Albert Center.