Global Header Staff Senate
 
 Contact Staff Senate Sponsor:

  Melissa Lane
  phone (405) 325-4672
  fax (405) 325-7864



Membership Meetings Member Groups Committees Professional Development Merit Awards Official Actions Constitution
  

Hourly Employees Council 2018-2019


OFFICERS AND REPRESENTATIVES

President: Crystal Ary, Admissions and Recruitment
President designate: Cody Jaynes, OUPD
Immediate past president: Ross Mehl, Registration and Records
Secretary-treasurer: Shelia Bivins-Robertson, College of Continuing Education

Group I representatives ( Architecture; Arts and Sciences; Business; Education; Engineering; Research; Fine Arts; and Library)
Ashley Price, Political Communication Center (filling remainder of 2016-2019)
Julie Hamburger, College of Arts and Sciences(filling remainder of 2017-2020)
Kelly Thompson, Library Access Service Department (2018-2021)

Group II representatives (Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences; Earth and Energy; Surveys; Goddard; Liberal Studies; OCCE; and Press)
Minerva Quinones, Liberal Studies (filling remainder of 2016-2019)
Joanne Braunbeck, Advanced Program (filling remainder of 2017-2020)
Cynthia De La Rosa, CCE Training and Research (2018-2021)

Group III representatives (Graduate College; University College; Scholar-Leadership Enrichment Program; College of Journalism; Honors College; College of Law; Administrative I; and Administrative II)
Suzie Brewer, Internal Auditing (filling remainder of 2016-2019)
Vacant (2017-2020)
Jamie Blakley, Academic Records (2017-2020)

Group IV representatives (Athletics; Auxiliary; Architectural and Engineering Services)
Ingrid TerSteege, Student Learning Center (filling remainder of 2016-2019)
Vacant (filling remainder of 2017-2020)
Kathryn Gebauer, Central Mail (2018-2021)

Group V representatives (Food Service; and Housing)
Nick McCracken, Housing and Food Services (2016-2019)
Stephanie McDowell, Housing and Food Services (2017-2020)
Olivia Sandown, Housing and Food Services (filling remainder of 2018-2021)

Group VI representatives (Custodial and Maintenance; and Facilities Management)
David Kizer, Facilities Management (2016-2019)
Kate Bailey, Office of the Bursar (filling remainder of 2017-2020)
Marca Thrower, Housekeeping (2018-2021)

 

Page Break Bar

The University of Oklahoma Staff Senate, Norman Campus, 905 Asp, Norman, OK 73019 (405) 325-4672  | 
Elegant page break

bottom left corner image
ACCESSIBILITY    |    TERMS OF USE    |   COPYRIGHT   |    PRIVACY POLICY 


bottom left right image