Skip Navigation

Campus Award Recipients

Skip Side Navigation

2022 Spring Recipients

First Name Last Name Award Academic College
Taylor Addington Outstanding Senior in World Language Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Diekololaoluwa Adebakin President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Marcus  Ake School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Hamed Al Rawahi MPGE Outstanding Junior Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Kendall Allsup Outstanding Senior in Chemical, Biological, and Materials Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Chiamaka Amechi Melvin Hall Leadership Award/Scholarship; Campus Life Award  
Melani Anguiano MPGE Outstanding Senior Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Praise Anyiam President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Peyton Armstrong Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors  
Sam  Atkinson Outstanding Greek Seniors - Beta Theta Pi  
Saramarie Azzun Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET, Campus Life Award  
Emily  Bagwell Letzeiser Honor List   
Alene Basmadjian Outstanding Greek Seniors - Sigma Phi Lambda  
Owen  Baumgartner JR Morris Award   
Elizabeth Beall Estwing Hammer Award Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Ishan Bhanot Campus Life Award  
Amanda  Blewett Outstanding Senior Marketing  Michael F. Price College of Business
Noah  Bridges Outstanding Senior in Industrial and Systems Engineering  Gallogly College of Engineering
Bennett Brinkman PE-ET 2021-2022  
Devin Brown Outstanding Senior in Professional Programs Dodge Family College of Arts and Sciences
Devin Brown Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
Claire Burch JR Morris Award   
Jamie Burden Outstanding Senior in Early Childhood Education - Tulsa campus Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Natalie Burlew Outstanding Academic Achievement--Environmental Design Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture
Riley Burr Outstanding Senior in English/Language Arts Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Davis Canton Outstanding Academic Achievement--Construction Science Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture
Taylor Carmen Letzeiser Honor List   
Ismael Carmona Casado Admiral William J. Crowe, Jr. Outstanding IAS Student Award David L. Boren College of International Studies
Angelora Castellano Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award  
Koby  Chen JR Morris Award   
Brenden Chenoweth Outstanding Senior in Mechanical Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Clayton Chiariello President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Abigail Clarke Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Dylan Cole President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Evelyn Culver Outstanding Senior Award from the School of Music Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Katherine  Currey Outstanding Senior in Humanities Dodge Family College of Arts and Sciences
Cody  Davis School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Logan Dickson Charles Gould Award for Outstanding Senior in Geology Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Tatenda Dzvimbo Letzeiser Honor List   
Cecil Ehirindu PE-ET   
Tatum Elders Outstanding Senior in Special Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Sarah Eltell Campus Life Award  
Kyle Eskew President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Faith Ette Outstanding Senior Supply Chain Management  Michael F. Price College of Business
Grace Fain Outstanding Senior Sports Management  Michael F. Price College of Business
Tavana Farzaneh Letzeiser Honor List, JR Morris Award  
Paola Figueroa Letzeiser Honor List   
Jules Fisher Outstanding Senior Economics  Michael F. Price College of Business
Shane  Flandermeyer Outstanding Senior in Electrical Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Gizelda Florindo President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Emmy Francek Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Emmy Rose Francek Outstanding Senior in Biomedical Engineering  Gallogly College of Engineering
Autumn Franklin Gress Family Undergraduate Geography Scholarship College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
LaMaurie  Franklin Paul Shanor Memorial Scholarship  
Tyler  Franklin James C. Davis Early Scholar in Geography & Environmental Sustainability College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Amber Garcia Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
Hannah Gard Letzeiser Honor List   
Duozon Gaye Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Claire Gilpin Letzeiser Honor List   
Hanna Golden Dance Partners Outstanding Senior Award from the School of Dance Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Adriana Gonzalez-Vega Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors  
Claire Grace President's Award for Outstanding Volunteers, President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores, Campus Life Award  
Alex Gray JR Morris Award   
Daniel  Groeneveld School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Senior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Samantha Hepburn President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Karsen Heron Letzeiser Honor List   
Chase Hibbard Outstanding Senior in Civil Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Ethan Jun Wei Ho Outstanding Senior in Computer Science Gallogly College of Engineering
Kassidy Holman President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
David  Horton JR Morris Award   
Elizabeth Hunt President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students  
Claire V. Jackson Outstanding Senior Energy Management  Michael F. Price College of Business
Fynn McKenna Jackson Outstanding Senior in Environmental Science Gallogly College of Engineering
Andrew Jacob President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Emily  Johnston Outstanding Public Relations Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Angel Karloh PE-ET, Campus Life Award  
Mitchelle Katemauswa Outstanding Senior in Natural Sciences Dodge Family College of Arts and Sciences
Nanziri Esther Kayondo Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET, Campus Life Award  
Callie Kemohah President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Meghan Kern Weitzenhoffer Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Zareen Khan President's Award for Outstanding Volunteers  
Jackie Kunzweiler Outstanding Senior Management  Michael F. Price College of Business
Alaina Kurt School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Paxton Little Outstanding Academic Achievement Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture
Bailey Looper Outstanding Senior in Computer Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Brayden Love Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Jodianne Loyd Van Heflin Award from the Peggy Dow Helmerich School of Drama Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Liliana Macias Letzeiser Honor List   
Ethan Maddy Outstanding Senior in Social Sciences Dodge Family College of Arts and Sciences
Caleb Magness Outstanding Senior Business of Healthcare Michael F. Price College of Business
Joseph Mazariegos Campus Life Award  
Devin  McAfee School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Lane McCoy President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Stockton McGinn Outstanding Senior International Business  Michael F. Price College of Business
Kathryn McIntyre President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
John McKnight Alan Witten Award for Outstanding Senior in Geophysics Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Maggie McLaughlin Outstanding Senior in Social Studies Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Gage McNett President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Rachel Meltzer Overall Outstanding Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Abraham Mendieta JR Morris Award   
Alexis  Merchant Honors College Vision Award Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College
Mahak Merchant Campus Life Award; Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
Casey Meyer Outstanding Academic Achievement-Architecture Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture
Xavissa Molina President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Zach  Monahan Outstanding Greek Seniors - Triangle Fraternity  
Katera Morales Letzeiser Honor List   
Joy Nath PE-ET, Campus Life Award  
Addison Newman Outstanding Senior Accounting  Michael F. Price College of Business
Zaria Oates Outstanding Journalism Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Konoka Orikasa Outstanding Senior in Elementary Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Rachael Owens PE-ET   
Rachael Owens Outstanding Greek Seniors - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.; Anona Adair Greek Award of Excellence  
Dakota Page President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students  
Ian Patrick Outstanding Senior in Science Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Miguel  Payan PE-ET 2021-2022  
Rachel Penner Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Alondra Perez President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students  
Daniel  Pfaff Reading Group Moderator Award Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College
Seth Phung President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Carson Poupore President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Parker Primrose Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
James Monroe Queen Outstanding Senior in Environmental Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Ryan Rasnic Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Ryan Rasnic Outstanding Greek Seniors - Lambda Chi Alpha  
Sidhvi Reddy 2022 Carl Albert Award Dodge Family College of Arts and Sciences
Sidhvi Reddy Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
Mackenzie Reeves President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Aaron Reid Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award  
Adaira Reid Letzeiser Honor List; PE-ET 2021-2022  
Paris  Richardson Wetizenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts Outstanding Senior Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Joshua Robinson Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award  
Claire Rochford Outstanding Senior in Math Education Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Noelia Rodriguez Rodriguez PE-ET   
Grace Rogers Campus Life Award  
Jillian R. Romack Outstanding Senior Entrepreneurship  Michael F. Price College of Business
Joseph Rotondo School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Joseph Rotondo Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award, PE-ET  
Gloria Rubio President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Emma  Safranek School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Ayesha Sajid Letzeiser Honor List   
Peter Michael-Andrew Sandell Outstanding Senior in Aerospace Engineering  Gallogly College of Engineering
Alejandra Sanroman President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Gillian Sauer Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Ariana Sayeed President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Ethan  Schaefer School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Julian  Schima School of Meteorology Undergraduate Academic Achievement Award - Junior College of Atmospheric and Geographic Sciences
Carson  Schlittler Honors College Leadership Award Joe C. and Carole Kerr McClendon Honors College
Katherine Schoeffler Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, Campus Life Award, JR Morris Award  
Andrew  Schramka Outstanding Senior in Engineering Physics  Gallogly College of Engineering
Emelie Schultz President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Raumeen Seifi President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students  
Alex Semikopenko Outstanding Creative Media Production Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Manuvel Sibichan President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Jacquelyn Simmons President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Caroline Simon Outstanding Academic Achievement--Architectural Studies Christopher C. Gibbs College of Architecture
Kolbi Sipho JR Morris Award   
Mia Smith President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Crispin South PE-ET, JR Morris Award  
Noel Stanley President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Devin Staton Outstanding Senior Management Information Systems Michael F. Price College of Business
Chris Statton Outstanding Senior Finance  Michael F. Price College of Business
Chris Statton Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Emma Steiner David Stearns Award for Outstanding Achievement Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy
Makya Stell Outstanding Greek Seniors - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.  
Cassidy Sullivan Outstanding Greek Seniors - Kappa Alpha Theta  
Megan Szymanski Campus Life Award  
Imani Toliver Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors, PE-ET, Campus Life Award  
Nhi Truong Outstanding Greek Seniors - Phi Delta Alpha Sorority, Inc.  
Makenzie Tullier Outstanding Greek Seniors - Alpha Omicron Pi  
Julianna Voelker F. Donald Clark Award for Excellence in the Arts Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Corbin Walls President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Colby Warden Outstanding Senior in Architectural Engineering Gallogly College of Engineering
Ruiqi Wei President's Award for Outstanding Transfer Students  
Mason Wenzel Outstanding Professional Writing Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Raven-Lee Westbrook Outstanding Senior in Early Childhood Education - Norman campus Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education
Malcolm Williams President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Michael Williams Outstanding Advertising Senior Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication
Michael Williams PE-ET 2021-2022  
Riyanna Williams Regents' Award for Outstanding Juniors  
Samantha Williams Campus Life Award  
Kaylee Wimberley President's Award for Outstanding Freshmen   
Bailey Winkle Campus Life Award  
Grayson Wise Elmer Capshaw Award from the School of Visual Arts Weitzenhoffer Family College of Fine Arts
Stuart Yamashita President's Award for Outstanding Sophomores  
Kamryn Yanchick Fern Holland Award/Scholarship, Campus Life Award, Letzeiser Honor List  
Kamryn Yanchick Outstanding Greek Seniors - Gamma Delta Pi Sorority, Inc.  
Zach Yarbrough PE-ET 2021-2022