Skip Navigation

Committees

Skip Side Navigation

Staff Senate Committees

Standing Committees

University Councils, Committees and Boards

  • Erin Wolfe, Graduate Programs (filing remaining 2018-2022 term)
  • Lauren Lee Lewis, College of International Studies (2019-2022)
  • Caleb Muckala, Legal Counsel (2020-2023)
  • Jasmine Brown, Gender+ Equality Center (2019-2022)
  • Marilyn Korhonen, Office of Research (2019-2022)
  • Suna Cicekli, Athletic Department (2020-2023)
  • Younna Gooden, Residence Life (2020-2023)
  • Matthew Cancio, Center for Student Life (2021-2024)
  • Matthew Rom, Facilities Management (2018-2022)
  • Diana Fitzpatrick, Office of the Senior Vice President and Provost (2020-2024)
  • Caleb Muckala, Legal Counsel (2020-2023)
  • Madena McGinnis,  Chemical, Bio & Materials Eng (2021-2024)
  • Jared Johnson, Law Center Library (2020-2022)
  • Amber Williams, College of Engineering (2020-2023)
  • Ross Mehl, Extended Campus (remaining 2019-2022 term)
  • Eric Zemke, Helmerich Learning Center (remaining 2020-2023 term)
  • Char Eby, Center for Spatial Analysis (2021-2024)
  • Rachel Moore, Financial Aid (2020-2023)
  • Carrie Clark, Risk Management (2019-2022)
  • Shannon Overstreet, College of Law (2020-2023)
  • Katherine McRae, Carl Albert Center (2021-2024)
  • Kurtis Lee, Mewbourne College of Earth and Energy (2019-2022)
  • Krystina Sarff, Athletic Department (2020-2023)
  • Younna Gooden, Residence Life (2020-2022)
  • Jennifer Elsner, University Libraries (2020-2022)
  • Michael Hillerby, Mathematics (2020-2022)
  • Catherine Hall, Mathematics (2020-2022)
  • Sarah Olzawski, College of Arts and Sciences (2020-2022)
  • Allison Lemke, University College (2021-2023)
  • Sarah Shipman, Admissions (2021-2023)
  • Ross Mehl, Extended Campus (2021-2023)
  • Morgan Myers, Extended Campus (2021-2023)
  • Crystal Ary, Marketing and Communications (2021-2023)
  • Michelle Brown, Admissions and Recruitment (2019-2022)
  • Dorothy Flowers, Housing and Food Services (2020-2023)