Global Header Staff Senate
 
 Contact Staff Senate Sponsor:

  Melissa Lane
  phone (405) 325-4672
  fax (405) 325-7864



Membership Meetings Member Groups Committees Professional Development Merit Awards Official Actions Constitution
  

Staff Senate Committees

Standing Committees

 
Awards Committee

Communications Committee


Staff Initiatives Committee

Staff Week Committee


University Councils, Committees and Boards

 
Athletics Council
Lezlie Marsh, Price College of Business (2018-2022)

Budget Council
Anna Vakulick, Information Technology (filling remaining 2016-2019 term)
Linda Patison, Student Affairs (2017-2020)

Committee on Discrimination and Harassment
Kenneth M. Chapman Jr, Price College of Business (2016-2019)
Angela Nicholson, CCE Video and Broadcast Services (2016-2019)
Breea Clark, Provost Office (2017-2020)
Leslie Vennochi, Financial Aid Services (filling remaining 2017-2020 term)
Patrick McClain, Outreach and Extended Campus (2018-2021)

Employment Benefits Committee
Chris McNabb, Financial Services (2016-2020)
Matthew Rom, Facilities Management (2018-2022)

Environmental Concerns Committee
Sara Mata, Oklahoma Biological Survey (2017-2020)
Koretta McArthur, Graduate Programs (2018-2021)

Fitness and Recreation Advisory Committee
Katherine Qualls Fay, Goddard Health Center (2018-2021)

Goddard Advisory Board
Linda Kelly, Graduate College (2017-2020)

Information Technology Council
Carl Grant, University Libraries (2016-2019)
Jeff Boles, College of Continuing Education (2017-2020)
Eric Boyd, Financial Aid Services (2018-2021)

Publications Board
John Sarantakos, Printing, Mailing, & Document Production (2017-2020)

Shared Leave Committee
Carrie Clark, Risk Management (filling remaining 2016-2019 term)
Marissa Pierson, Facilities Management (2017-2020)
Suzie Brewer, Internal Audit (2018-2021)

Speakers Bureau
Amanda Tietze Adams, Weitzenhoffer College of Fine Arts (2016-2019)
Megan Denney, Health and Exercise Science (2017-2020)

Student Conduct Hearing Panel Pool
Adrienne Jablonski, College of Arts and Sciences (2017-2019)
Lauren Eichinger, Advanced Programs (2017-2019)
Debra Vaughn, Earth and Energy (2017-2019)
Kelli Brown, Department of Public Safety (2017-2019)
Danielle Ciccaglione, Financial Services (2017-2019)
Ross Mehl, Registration and Records (2018-2020)
Anna Steele, Academic Advising (2018-2020)
Erin Wolfe, Strategic Initiatives (2018-2020)
Sarah Shipman, Admissions (2018-2020)
Thomas Beard, Human Resources (2018-2020)

Tobacco and Parking Violation Appeals Committee
Jonathan Dewhirst, Fitness and Recreation Intramurals (2016-2019)
Tanner Condley, Office for Equal Opportunity (2017-2020)


 

Page Break Bar

The University of Oklahoma Staff Senate, Norman Campus, 905 Asp, Norman, OK 73019 (405) 325-4672  | 
Elegant page break

bottom left corner image
ACCESSIBILITY    |    TERMS OF USE    |   COPYRIGHT   |    PRIVACY POLICY 


bottom left right image