Skip Navigation

Enrollment and Degrees Granted

Skip Side Navigation

Undergraduate Enrollment and Degrees Granted

 Fall 2014Fall 2015Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019Fall 2020
Architectural707687849497116
Civil153159228220215212195
Environmental Engineering70717683857989
Environmental Science19323121182234
 *AY 2014AY 2015AY 2016AY 2017AY 2018AY 2019
Architectural5111115188
Civil293147295260
Environmental Engineering13129151414
Environmental Science321842
*AY 2014 = academic year 2014 (summer and fall 2014; spring 2015)    

Graduate Enrollment and Degrees Granted

 Fall 2014Fall 2015Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019
Civil MS192628385171
Civil PhD212019151515
Environmental Engineering MS67105810
Environmental Engineering PhD454686
Environmental Science MS37642589
Environmental Science PhD554246
 AY 2013AY 2014AY 2015AY 2016AY 2017AY 2018AY 2019
Civil MS1111817231636
Civil PhD3156435
Environmental Engineering MS2416423
Environmental Engineering PhD1210012
Environmental Science MS1213411
Environmental Science PhD1121000
Hydrology MS (online)      11
*AY 2013 = academic year 2013 (summer and fall 2013; spring 2014)